NKY Home Service's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

NKY Home Service

5.0
  • Painters

About this business

ContractorsPainters

Location details

WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.066 reviews
Select a rating
Mitchell McMahon's profile image
Mitchell McMahon 
recommend  Recommended
11 months ago

I've used NKY Home Service for various indoor and outdoor paint projects, and would 100% recommend to anybody. Chris is trustworthy, and always goes above and beyond to make sure things are taken care of correctly. 

Michael White's profile image
Michael White 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

NKY Home Service is a great choice if you need repairs made around your home! They are professional, kind and courteous! They communicated well when they were going to arrive and explained what needed to be done to make the repair. I appreciate an honest and fair contractor, and will call them back for my next repair work! 

Bo Weaver's profile image
Bo Weaver 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

I have known Chris Mitchell for more than 10 years. He is honest, caring, and totally trustworthy. Bo Weaver 

Katie Winkler's profile image
Katie Winkler 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

Trustworthy & reliable service and quality workmanship. 

Renee McDaniel's profile image
Renee McDaniel 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

NKY Home Service provided exceptional customer service while helping us paint our first floor. We highly recommend Chris and his team! 

Business response:

Thank you Renee!! 

Ben Kurkowski's profile image
Ben Kurkowski 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

Professional, honest, straightforward, direct, and super helpful, and one of the most trustworthy guys I know. Can do more than just paint!!! You name it he can do it, which is great because then you can have just one team in your home for all of your home care needs! 

Brandi Reeves Frost's profile image
Brandi Reeves Frost 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

Although NKY Home Service provides many home services, the service they provided to my moms house was interior painting. They provided a very smooth paint job showing no lines and a consistent color throughout. Very clean and professional and I highly recommend! 

Andrew Crossman's profile image
Andrew Crossman 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

Chris and his team are very professional, responsive and will get the job done right! 

Business response:

Thanks Andrew!!! 

Casey Daugherty's profile image
Casey Daugherty 
recommend  Recommended
a year ago

I highly recommend NKY Home Service! The toilet in my guest bathroom broke right before I was hosting a baby shower and Chris was able to fit me into his schedule and get it fixed. He was super nice and very affordable! 

Frequently asked questions about NKY Home Service

How is NKY Home Service rated?

NKY Home Service has a 5 star rating with 66 reviews. 

When is NKY Home Service open?

NKY Home Service is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.